You selected Olyra cordifolia Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Olyra latifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Olyra latifolia L.
Synonyms:
Olyra arundinacea Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra arundinacea Kunth
Olyra brasiliensis Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra brasiliensis Desv.
Olyra brevifolia Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra brevifolia Schumach.
Olyra cordifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra cordifolia Kunth
Olyra cordifolia var. scabriuscula Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra cordifolia var. scabriuscula Döll
Olyra guineensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra guineensis Steud.
Olyra latifolia var. arundinacea (Kunth) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra latifolia var. arundinacea (Kunth) Griseb.
Olyra latifolia var. glabriuscula Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra latifolia var. glabriuscula Döll
Olyra latifolia var. pubescens (Raddi) Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra latifolia var. pubescens (Raddi) Döll
Olyra latifolia var. vestita Henrard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra latifolia var. vestita Henrard
Olyra media Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra media Desv.
Olyra paniculata Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra paniculata Sw.
Olyra pubescens Raddi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra pubescens Raddi
Olyra scabra Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra scabra Nees
Olyra surinamensis Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra surinamensis Hochst. ex Steud.
Stipa latifolia (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa latifolia (L.) Raspail
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Olyra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31b0b8a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201