Accepted scientific name:
Festuca pseudodura Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca pseudodura Steud.
Synonyms:
Festuca dura Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca dura Host
Festuca halleri subsp. dura Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca halleri subsp. dura Hegi
Festuca tauricola Vetter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tauricola Vetter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: E. Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30a3d50-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201