Accepted scientific name:
Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E.Hubb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E.Hubb.
Synonyms:
Lepiurus strigosus Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiurus strigosus Dumort.
Lepturus incurvatus subsp. vulgatus (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepturus incurvatus subsp. vulgatus (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy
Lepturus incurvatus var. vulgatus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepturus incurvatus var. vulgatus Asch. & Graebn.
Lepturus strigosus Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepturus strigosus Dumort.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Parapholis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31fb64c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201