Accepted scientific name:
Avena clauda Durieu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Avena clauda Durieu
Synonyms:
Avena clauda var. eriantha Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena clauda var. eriantha Coss. & Durieu
Avena pilosa Aucher ex Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena pilosa Aucher ex Durieu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Avena
Distribution: NW. Africa, E. Balkan Pen.to Tukmenistan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2e8c404-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201