Accepted scientific name:
Poa perconcinna J.R.Edm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa perconcinna J.R.Edm.
Synonyms:
Poa bulbosa subsp. concinna (Beck) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa bulbosa subsp. concinna (Beck) Hayek
Poa bulbosa var. concinna Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa bulbosa var. concinna Beck
Poa concinna Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa concinna Gaudich.
Poa molineri Schleich. ex Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa molineri Schleich. ex Gaudin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Poa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d328ebfd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201