Accepted scientific name:
Bromus alopecuros Poir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuros Poir.
Synonyms:
Bromus alopecuroides Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuroides Poir.
Bromus alopecuroides var. calvus Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuroides var. calvus Halácsy
Bromus alopecuros subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) Acedo & Llamas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuros subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) Acedo & Llamas
Bromus alopecuros var. calvus Halácsy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuros var. calvus Halácsy
Bromus alopecuros var. poiretianus Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecuros var. poiretianus Maire & Weiller
Bromus alopecurus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus alopecurus Pers.
Bromus caroli-henrici Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus caroli-henrici Greuter
Bromus caroli-henrici subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus caroli-henrici subsp. biaristulatus (Maire) H.Scholz
Bromus contortus Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus contortus Desf.
Bromus lanceolatus subsp. biaristulatus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus subsp. biaristulatus Maire
Bromus scoparius Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus scoparius Guss.
Bromus scoparius var. alopecuros (Poir.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus scoparius var. alopecuros (Poir.) Fiori
Bromus sericeus Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sericeus Ten.
Serrafalcus alopecuroides (Poir.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus alopecuroides (Poir.) Parl.
Serrafalcus alopecuros (Poir.) C.A.Gardner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus alopecuros (Poir.) C.A.Gardner
Serrafalcus contortus (Desf.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus contortus (Desf.) Parl.
Infraspecific taxon: Bromus alopecuros subsp. caroli-henrici (Greuter) P.M.Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Bromus
Distribution: C. & E. Medit., W. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ecfc94-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201