You selected Olyra axillaris Lam. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lithachne pauciflora (Sw.) P.Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithachne pauciflora (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Synonyms:
Lithachne axillaris (Lam.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithachne axillaris (Lam.) P.Beauv.
Olyra axillaris Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra axillaris Lam.
Olyra pauciflora Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra pauciflora Sw.
Stipa pauciflora (Sw.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa pauciflora (Sw.) Raspail
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Lithachne
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3153689-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201