Accepted scientific name:
Agropyron cimmericum Nevski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agropyron cimmericum Nevski
Synonyms:
Agropyron cristatum subsp. birjutczense (Lavrenko) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron cristatum subsp. birjutczense (Lavrenko) Á.Löve
Agropyron dasyanthum subsp. birjutczense (Lavrenko) Lavrenko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron dasyanthum subsp. birjutczense (Lavrenko) Lavrenko
Agropyron dasyanthum var. birjutczense Lavrenko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron dasyanthum var. birjutczense Lavrenko
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agropyron
Distribution: SE. Ukraine (N. & W. Azovskoe More), Krym
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2def6eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201