Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees
Synonyms:
Eragrostis caroliniana (Spreng.) Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis caroliniana (Spreng.) Scribn.
Eragrostis cognata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis cognata Steud.
Eragrostis diffusa Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis diffusa Buckley
Eragrostis nuttalliana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis nuttalliana Steud.
Eragrostis pensylvanica Scheele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pensylvanica Scheele
Eragrostis pilosa var. caroliniana (Spreng.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis pilosa var. caroliniana (Spreng.) Farw.
Eragrostis purshii Schrad. ex A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis purshii Schrad. ex A.Gray
Eragrostis purshii var. delicatula Munro ex Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis purshii var. delicatula Munro ex Scribn.
Eragrostis purshii var. diffusa (Buckley) Vasey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis purshii var. diffusa (Buckley) Vasey
Eragrostis unionis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis unionis Steud.
Poa caroliniana Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa caroliniana Spreng.
Poa diandra Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa diandra Schrad.
Poa eragrostis Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa eragrostis Elliott
Poa nuttallii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa nuttallii Kunth
Poa pectinacea Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pectinacea Michx.
Poa tenella Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa tenella Nutt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Distribution: E. Canada to N. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d302b916-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201