Accepted scientific name:
Stipa capillata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata L.
Synonyms:
Aristida avenacea Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristida avenacea Houtt.
Stipa capillaris Gromov ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillaris Gromov ex Trautv.
Stipa capillata f. orthopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata f. orthopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu
Stipa capillata var. orthopogon Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata var. orthopogon Asch. & Graebn.
Stipa capillata var. rumelica Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata var. rumelica Velen.
Stipa capillata f. ulopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata f. ulopogon (Asch. & Graebn.) Morariu
Stipa capillata var. ulopogon Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa capillata var. ulopogon Asch. & Graebn.
Stipa erecta Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa erecta Trin.
Stipa juncea Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa juncea Lam.
Stipa juncea var. cabanasii F.M.Vazquez & Devesa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa juncea var. cabanasii F.M.Vazquez & Devesa
Stipa lagascae Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa lagascae Guss.
Stipa thessala Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa thessala Hausskn.
Stipa ucranica Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa ucranica Steud.
Stipa ukranensis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa ukranensis Lam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Stipa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d334eb88-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201