You selected Olyra brasiliensis (Bertero) Spreng. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Raddia brasiliensis Bertol. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Raddia brasiliensis Bertol.
Synonyms:
Olyra brasiliensis (Bertero) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra brasiliensis (Bertero) Spreng.
Olyra floribunda Raddi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra floribunda Raddi
Olyra hoehnei Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra hoehnei Pilg.
Strephium floribundum (Raddi) Nees ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strephium floribundum (Raddi) Nees ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Raddia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d32c9469-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201