You selected Olyra blanchetii Mez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Parodiolyra ramosissima (Trin.) Soderstr. & Zuloaga (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parodiolyra ramosissima (Trin.) Soderstr. & Zuloaga
Synonyms:
Olyra blanchetii Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra blanchetii Mez
Olyra ramosissima Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra ramosissima Trin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Parodiolyra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d320078e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201