Accepted scientific name:
Festuca pindica (Markgr.-Dann.) Markgr.-Dann. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca pindica (Markgr.-Dann.) Markgr.-Dann.
Synonyms:
Festuca cyllenica subsp. pindica Markgr.-Dann. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca cyllenica subsp. pindica Markgr.-Dann.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: N. Greece (Pindhos)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30a0d46-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201