You selected Olyra capillata Trin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cryptochloa capillata (Trin.) Soderstr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptochloa capillata (Trin.) Soderstr.
Synonyms:
Olyra capillata Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra capillata Trin.
Olyra capillata var. segregata Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra capillata var. segregata Döll
Olyra podachne Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra podachne Mez
Raddia capillata (Trin.) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raddia capillata (Trin.) Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Cryptochloa
Distribution: Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2f64bc8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201