Accepted scientific name:
Elymus canadensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis L.
Synonyms:
Clinelymus canadensis (L.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clinelymus canadensis (L.) Nevski
Elymus brachystachys Scribn. & C.R.Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus brachystachys Scribn. & C.R.Ball
Elymus canadensis var. albanensis Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. albanensis Lepage
Elymus canadensis var. brachystachys (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. brachystachys (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Farw.
Elymus canadensis f. calvescens (Fernald) Bowden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis f. calvescens (Fernald) Bowden
Elymus canadensis f. crescendus Ramaley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis f. crescendus Ramaley
Elymus canadensis f. glaucifolius (Muhl.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis f. glaucifolius (Muhl.) Fernald
Elymus canadensis var. glaucifolius (Muhl.) Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. glaucifolius (Muhl.) Torr.
Elymus canadensis var. hirsutus (Farw.) Dorn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. hirsutus (Farw.) Dorn
Elymus canadensis var. pendulus Eaton & Wright (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. pendulus Eaton & Wright
Elymus canadensis var. philadelphicus (L.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. philadelphicus (L.) Farw.
Elymus canadensis var. robustus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Mack. & Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. robustus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Mack. & Bush
Elymus canadensis var. villosus Bates (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. villosus Bates
Elymus canadensis subsp. wiegandii (Fernald) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis subsp. wiegandii (Fernald) Á.Löve
Elymus canadensis var. wiegandii (Fernald) Bowden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis var. wiegandii (Fernald) Bowden
Elymus canadensis f. wiegandii (Fernald) Scoggan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus canadensis f. wiegandii (Fernald) Scoggan
Elymus crescendus (Ramaley) C.F.Wheeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus crescendus (Ramaley) C.F.Wheeler
Elymus glaucifolius Muhl. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus glaucifolius Muhl. ex Willd.
Elymus glaucifolius var. crescendus (Ramaley) Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus glaucifolius var. crescendus (Ramaley) Bush
Elymus glaucifolius var. robustus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus glaucifolius var. robustus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Bush
Elymus philadelphicus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus philadelphicus L.
Elymus philadelphicus var. brachystachys (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus philadelphicus var. brachystachys (Scribn. & C.R.Ball) Farw.
Elymus philadelphicus var. hirsutus Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus philadelphicus var. hirsutus Farw.
Elymus philadelphicus var. pendulus (Eaton & Wright) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus philadelphicus var. pendulus (Eaton & Wright) Farw.
Elymus philadelphicus var. robustus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus philadelphicus var. robustus (Scribn. & J.G.Sm.) Farw.
Elymus robustus Scribn. & J.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus robustus Scribn. & J.G.Sm.
Elymus robustus var. vestitus Wiegand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus robustus var. vestitus Wiegand
Elymus wiegandii Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus wiegandii Fernald
Elymus wiegandii f. calvescens Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus wiegandii f. calvescens Fernald
Hordeum canadense (L.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum canadense (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
Hordeum patulum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum patulum Moench
Roegneria canadensis (L.) Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roegneria canadensis (L.) Hyl.
Sitanion brodei Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sitanion brodei Piper
Terrellia canadensis (L.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terrellia canadensis (L.) Lunell
Terrellia canadensis var. glaucifolia (Muhl.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terrellia canadensis var. glaucifolia (Muhl.) Lunell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Elymus
Distribution: N. America
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2fe4c56-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201