Accepted scientific name:
Sesleria latifolia (Adamovic) Degen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sesleria latifolia (Adamovic) Degen
Synonyms:
Sesleria heufleriana var. latifolia Adamovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria heufleriana var. latifolia Adamovic
Sesleria latifolia var. serpentinica Deyl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria latifolia var. serpentinica Deyl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Sesleria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3303d8d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201