You selected Rhynchospora stelligera Herter. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchospora setigera (Kunth) Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora setigera (Kunth) Griseb.
Synonyms:
Dichromena setigera Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichromena setigera Kunth
Rhynchospora stelligera Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora stelligera Herter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Rhynchospora
Distribution: Brazil to NE. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2b625d5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201