Accepted scientific name:
Carex debilis Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis Michx.
Synonyms:
Carex debilis subsp. pubera (A.Gray) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis subsp. pubera (A.Gray) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Carex debilis var. typica Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis var. typica Fernald
Infraspecific taxon: Carex debilis var. debilis
Carex debilis var. rudgei L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Azores (Faial), E. Canada to C. & E. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d130b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201