Accepted scientific name:
Carex strigosa Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex strigosa Huds.
Synonyms:
Carex godefrinii Willemet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex godefrinii Willemet
Carex leptostachya Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leptostachya Boiss.
Carex leptostachys Ehrh. ex L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leptostachys Ehrh. ex L.f.
Loxotrema leptostachys (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loxotrema leptostachys (Ehrh. ex L.f.) Raf.
Trasus strigosus (Huds.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus strigosus (Huds.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe to N. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a95cc5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201