Accepted scientific name:
Carex debilis var. rudgei L.H.Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis var. rudgei L.H.Bailey
Synonyms:
Carex allegheniensis Mack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex allegheniensis Mack.
Carex debilis var. interjecta L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis var. interjecta L.H.Bailey
Carex debilis subsp. rudgei (L.H.Bailey) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis subsp. rudgei (L.H.Bailey) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Carex debilis var. strictior L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis var. strictior L.H.Bailey
Carex flexuosa Muhl. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flexuosa Muhl. ex Willd.
Carex tenuis Rudge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tenuis Rudge
Carex tenuis var. erectior Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tenuis var. erectior Britton
Carex tenuis var. interjecta (L.H.Bailey) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tenuis var. interjecta (L.H.Bailey) Britton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex debilis
Distribution: E. Canada to NC. & E. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66b7706-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201