Accepted scientific name:
Carex depressa Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex depressa Link
Synonyms:
Carex halleriana subsp. depressa (Link) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex halleriana subsp. depressa (Link) Nyman
Infraspecific taxon: Carex depressa subsp. basilaris (Jord.) Cif. & Giacom.
Carex depressa subsp. depressa
Carex depressa subsp. transsilvanica (Schur) K.Richt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Carpathians, Medit. to Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d11b74-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201