Accepted scientific name:
Carex debilis var. debilis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex debilis var. intercursa Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis var. intercursa Fernald
Carex debilis var. prolixa L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis var. prolixa L.H.Bailey
Carex debilis var. pubera A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex debilis var. pubera A.Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex debilis
Distribution: Azores (Faial), C. & E. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fb7d0e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201