Accepted scientific name:
Ampharete falcata Eliason, 1955 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Ampharete falcata Eliason, 1955
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
bristleworm English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Terebellida
Family Ampharetidae
Genus Ampharete
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=129777
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d53c4ad1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201