Accepted scientific name:
Acanthicolepis asperrima (M. Sars, 1861) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Acanthicolepis asperrima (M. Sars, 1861)
Synonyms:
Dasylepis asperrima (Sars, 1861) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dasylepis asperrima (Sars, 1861)
Polynoe asperrima Sars, 1861 (synonym) 4 literature references for Polynoe asperrima Sars, 1861
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Annelida
Class Polychaeta
Order Phyllodocida
Family Polynoidae
Genus Acanthicolepis
Distribution: European waters (ERMS scope)
Additional data: -
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald K., 26-Mar-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130719
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d542c7b7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201