Accepted scientific name:
Scorzonera villosa Scop. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gelasia villosa (Scop.) Cass. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Scorzonera
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Albania (ALB), Albania (ALB-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Italy (ITA-IT); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), San Marino (ITA-SM); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Vatican City (ITA-VC); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Sicilia (SIC), Malta (SIC-MA); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Sicilia (SIC), Sicilia (SIC-SI); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Bosnia-Herzegovina (YUG-BH); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Croatia (YUG-CR); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Montenegro (YUG-MN); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Serbia (YUG-SE); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Slovenia (YUG-SL);
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, Flann et al. 2010 Cassini Genera. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:A695D5D9-FE8F-4EB8-BAAF-6FCE7410B537
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=A695D5D9-FE8F-4EB8-BAAF-6FCE7410B537
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfce41ea-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201