Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea citricolor Font Quer (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acosta citricolor (Font Quer) Fern.Casas & Susanna (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:B44F98A4-FD0B-43C2-AAD8-7749582D85ED
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=B44F98A4-FD0B-43C2-AAD8-7749582D85ED
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfd5e539-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201