You selected Cousinia hystrix C.B.Clarke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cousinia microcarpa Boiss. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arctium microcarpum Kuntze (synonym)
Cousinia acanthoptera Rech.f. (synonym)
Cousinia hystrix C.B.Clarke (synonym)
Cousinia xeranthemoides Bunge ex Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Cousinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia, Compositae from Flora Iranica, Checklist of Afghan Plants, India. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:67FFDCB4-F1CE-403F-B6C0-6554E4903125
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 07-Oct-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=67FFDCB4-F1CE-403F-B6C0-6554E4903125
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cfbd85c1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201