Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum fulvum Raunk. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Taraxacum isthmicola H.Lindb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Taraxacum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:855BDD80-7A61-4CDA-BB19-4264E4BB0F34
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 19-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=855BDD80-7A61-4CDA-BB19-4264E4BB0F34
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d084aec1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201