Accepted scientific name:
Leontodon berinii (Bartl.) Roth (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Apargia arenaria Moretti ex DC. (synonym)
Apargia berinii Bartl. (synonym)
Apargia berinii Jan ex DC. (synonym)
Apargia canescens Sieber ex DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Leontodon
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C7AAD052-8B69-42A7-91A1-4A50FCC8438A
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 17-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=C7AAD052-8B69-42A7-91A1-4A50FCC8438A
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d08c9fdd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201