Accepted scientific name:
Bidens frondosa L. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bidens melanocarpa Wiegand (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Bidens
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: New Zealand Plant Name Database, Flora of Japan, Flora of Korea, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae, Vascular Plants of Russia. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:37AC0D09-DBDB-4FB1-AFF9-3D06035F0659
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 03-Nov-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=37AC0D09-DBDB-4FB1-AFF9-3D06035F0659
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d07aace6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201