You selected Cacalia vespertilio (Franch.) Hand.-Mazz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Parasenecio vespertilio (Franch.) Y.L.Chen (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cacalia vespertilio (Franch.) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym)
Senecio vespertilio Franch. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Parasenecio
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:C17F21E9-575D-4F3A-B655-3DAC7B21C672
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=C17F21E9-575D-4F3A-B655-3DAC7B21C672
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d0800e14-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201