Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea hyssopifolia Vahl (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea punctata Dufour (synonym)
Jacea hyssopifolia (Vahl) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Centaurea
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:07C64560-0560-446E-846D-193EAFE14663
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 13-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=07C64560-0560-446E-846D-193EAFE14663
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d05acf31-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201