Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum erythrospermum Andrz. ex Besser (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Leontodon erythrospermum (Andrz. ex Besser) Britton (synonym)
Leontodon laevigatus Willd. (synonym)
Taraxacum disseminatum G.E.Haglund (synonym)
Taraxacum lacistophyllum (Dahlst.) Raunk. (synonym)
Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC. (synonym)
Taraxacum scanicum Dahlst. (synonym)
Taraxacum tauricum Kotov (synonym)
Therogeron disseminatum G.E.Haglund (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Asterales
Family Asteraceae
Genus Taraxacum
Distribution: -
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Colombia Checklist, LCR Editor, Electronic Flora of South Australia, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae, Flora del Conosur, Vascular Plants of Russia, Naturalised Australian Asteraceae. GCC LSID: urn:lsid:compositae.org:names:E279C4F3-EEE2-495D-8704-C68CF8B14F6B
Source database: GCC, 2 (Beta), Nov 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Sep-2010
Online resource: http://compositae.landcareresearch.co.nz/default.aspx?Page=NameDetails&TabNum=0&NameId=E279C4F3-EEE2-495D-8704-C68CF8B14F6B
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d021f153-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201