Accepted scientific name:
Haploembia solieri (Rambur, 1842) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haploembia solieri (Rambur, 1842)
Synonyms:
Embia solieri Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Embia solieri Rambur, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Embioptera
Family Oligotomidae
Genus Haploembia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: EmbiopteraSF, 1.0/4.0, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maehr M., 2010
Online resource: http://Embioptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1474
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11b24a9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201