Accepted scientific name:
Jaera schellenbergi Kesselyak, 1938 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Jaera schellenbergi Kesselyak, 1938
Synonyms:
Jaera schellenbergi Kesselyak, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jaera schellenbergi Kesselyak, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Janiridae
Genus Jaera
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Jaera.
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=264186
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1c00a48-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201