Accepted scientific name:
Synasellus mariae (Braga, 1942) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Synasellus mariae (Braga, 1942)
Synonyms:
Mancasellus mariae Braga, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mancasellus mariae Braga, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Isopoda
Family Asellidae
Genus Synasellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: type locality: Portugal
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, Oct 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schotte M., 03-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=263429
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1ba74a5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201