You selected Icius vulpes Andreeva, Heciak, Prószynski, 1984. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudicius vulpes (Grube, 1861) (accepted name) 16 literature references for Pseudicius vulpes (Grube, 1861)
Synonyms:
Attus vulpes Grube, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Attus vulpes Grube, 1861
Breda lambda-signata Bösenberg, Strand, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Breda lambda-signata Bösenberg, Strand, 1906
Evophrys breviaculeis Bösenberg, Strand, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evophrys breviaculeis Bösenberg, Strand, 1906
Evophrys undulatovittata Bösenberg, Strand, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evophrys undulatovittata Bösenberg, Strand, 1906
Icius vulpes Andreeva, Heciak, Prószynski, 1984 (synonym) 6 literature references for Icius vulpes Andreeva, Heciak, Prószynski, 1984
Pseudicius orientalis Kulczynski, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudicius orientalis Kulczynski, 1895
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Salticidae
Genus Pseudicius
Distribution: Asia; China: Beijin, Fujian, Heilongijang, Henan, Hunan, Jiangxi, Jilin, Shaanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang; Japan: Hokkaido, Honsiu, Kyushu; Korea; Russia: Buryatia, Chita Area, Irkutsk Area, Khabarovsk area, Kurile Is., Primore (Maritim Prov.), Sakhalin
Additional data: Some synonyms are not listed
Source database: SalticidDB, 23 Aug 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Proszynski J., 23-Aug-2010
Online resource: http://www.gsd-salt.miiz.waw.pl/specimen.php?id=8554
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c232db2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201