Accepted scientific name:
Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) Krog (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) Krog
Synonyms:
Parmelia bijlii Vain. (synonym)
Parmelia borreri var. ulophylla (Ach.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia borreri var. ulophylla (Ach.) Nyl.
Parmelia caperata var. ulophylla Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia caperata var. ulophylla Ach.
Parmelia dubia (Wulfen) Schaer. (synonym)
Parmelia subrudecta Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia subrudecta Nyl.
Parmelia ulophylla (Ach.) F. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia ulophylla (Ach.) F. Wilson
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Lecanorales
Family Parmeliaceae
Genus Punctelia
Distribution: Eurasia – Europe; Africa (incl Madagascar); Americas – North America (incl Mexico); Americas – South and Central America; Oceania – Australasia
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 5164
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_5164.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d384b0e9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201