Accepted scientific name:
Punctelia subflava (Taylor) Elix & J. Johnst. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Punctelia subflava (Taylor) Elix & J. Johnst.
Synonyms:
Parmelia laceratula Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia laceratula Nyl.
Parmelia laceratula var. minor Shirley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia laceratula var. minor Shirley
Parmelia rudecta Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia rudecta Ach.
Parmelia subflava Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia subflava Taylor
Parmelia subflava var. minor (Shirley) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia subflava var. minor (Shirley) Zahlbr.
Parmelia subrudecta var. australica Räsänen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia subrudecta var. australica Räsänen
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Lecanorales
Family Parmeliaceae
Genus Punctelia
Distribution: Oceania – Australasia
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 8683
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_8683.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d384ac6c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201