Accepted scientific name:
Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Normandina pulchella (Borrer) Nyl.
Synonyms:
Normandina jungermanniae Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Normandina jungermanniae Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Normandina
Distribution: Arctic; Eurasia – Europe; Africa (incl Madagascar); Americas – North America (incl Mexico); Oceania – Australasia
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 3954
Source database: LIAS, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 20-Jul-2010
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_3954.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d37cd4a4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201