You selected Copris tmolus Fischer von Waldheim, 1822. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heliocopris bucephalus (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heliocopris bucephalus (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Copris cristatus Degeer, 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Copris cristatus Degeer, 1778
Copris tmolus Fischer von Waldheim, 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Copris tmolus Fischer von Waldheim, 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea
Family Scarabaeidae
Genus Heliocopris
Distribution: Oriental (India, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Cochinchina, Cambodia, China, Sri Lanka, Java)
Additional data: -
Source database: Scarabs, Jul 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., Jul-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6110215-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201