Accepted scientific name:
Pterasthenia albata albata (Adams, 1965) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pterasthenia albata albata (Adams, 1965)
Synonyms:
Antalus albatus Adams, 1965 (synonym) 2 literature references for Antalus albatus Adams, 1965
Pterasthenia albata (Adams, 1965) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterasthenia albata (Adams, 1965)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Aphidoidea
Family Aphididae
Genus Pterasthenia
Species Pterasthenia albata
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AphidSF, 1.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Favret C, 06-May-2010
Online resource: http://Aphid.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=9297
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cf9e615a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201