Accepted scientific name:
Bruntridactylus irremipes (Uvarov, 1934) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Bruntridactylus irremipes (Uvarov, 1934)
Synonyms:
Tridactylus irremipes Uvarov, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tridactylus irremipes Uvarov, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tridactyloidea
Family Tridactylidae
Genus Bruntridactylus
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=34616
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4e91dd1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201