Accepted scientific name:
Uromenus bonneti painoi Ramme, 1927 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Uromenus bonneti painoi Ramme, 1927
Synonyms:
Uromenus painoi Ramme, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromenus painoi Ramme, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Uromenus
Species Uromenus bonneti
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=1835
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5102244-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201