Accepted scientific name:
Poecilimon intermedius (Fieber, 1853) (accepted name) 14 literature references for Poecilimon intermedius (Fieber, 1853)
Synonyms:
Barbitistes intermedius Fieber, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbitistes intermedius Fieber, 1853
Odontura intermedia (Fieber, 1853) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontura intermedia (Fieber, 1853)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Poecilimon
Distribution: Europe (Middle Europe, Southeastern Europe, East Europe); Asia-Temperate (Middle Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4483
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f1561a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201