Accepted scientific name:
Leptophyes boscii Fieber, 1853 (accepted name) 20 literature references for Leptophyes boscii Fieber, 1853
Synonyms:
Odontura boscii (Fieber, 1853) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontura boscii (Fieber, 1853)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
La Leptophye sarmate French -
Gelbstreifige Zartschrecke German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Leptophyes
Distribution: Europe (Middle Europe, Southwestern Europe, Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4419
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f1d2ae-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201