Accepted scientific name:
Poecilimon zimmeri Ramme, 1933 (accepted name) 10 literature references for Poecilimon zimmeri Ramme, 1933
Synonyms:
Poecilimon thessalicus zimmeri Ramme, 1933 (synonym) 2 literature references for Poecilimon thessalicus zimmeri Ramme, 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Poecilimon
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4541
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f17456-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201