Accepted scientific name:
Isophya speciosa (Frivaldsky, 1867) (accepted name) 16 literature references for Isophya speciosa (Frivaldsky, 1867)
Synonyms:
Isophya tenuicerca Ramme, 1951 (synonym) 2 literature references for Isophya tenuicerca Ramme, 1951
Odontura speciosa Frivaldsky, 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontura speciosa Frivaldsky, 1867
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Isophya
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe); Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4162
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f2bf77-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201