Accepted scientific name:
Pachytrachis gracilis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861) (accepted name) 15 literature references for Pachytrachis gracilis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861)
Synonyms:
Pachytrachelus gracilis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachytrachelus gracilis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861)
Thamnotrizon gracilis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861 (synonym) 2 literature references for Thamnotrizon gracilis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861
Common names:
Common name Language Country
La Decticelle gracile French -
Zierliche Südschrecke German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Pachytrachis
Distribution: Europe (Middle Europe, Southeastern Europe); Asia-Temperate (Western Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8287
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d51ae906-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201