Accepted scientific name:
Clonia lalandei Saussure, 1888 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Clonia lalandei Saussure, 1888
Synonyms:
Hemiclonia lalandei (Saussure, 1888) (synonym) 2 literature references for Hemiclonia lalandei (Saussure, 1888)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Clonia
Distribution: Africa (Southern Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Naskrecki P, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=7728
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d46dff90-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201